StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Breakwater Capital Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Breakwater Capital Group
Performance
+2.36% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$844.12M
# of Holdings
389
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
39.58%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Breakwater Capital Group Holdings Map

Top 50 Breakwater Capital Group Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JQUA
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
3.96%452.5K$33.4M
+1.89%(+8.39K)
2025-Q3: 372.0K shares2025-Q4: 414.3K shares2026-Q1: 439.1K shares2026-Q2: 444.1K shares2026-Q3: 452.5K shares
$52.00(+44.61%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.17%80.1K$26.7M
-3.74%(-3.12K)
2025-Q3: 85.2K shares2025-Q4: 83.6K shares2026-Q1: 88.1K shares2026-Q2: 83.2K shares2026-Q3: 80.1K shares
$152.36(+125.09%)
2026-09-30
MGV
VANGUARD WORLD FD
3.14%164.6K$26.5M
+3.60%(+5.72K)
2025-Q3: 131.1K shares2025-Q4: 146.1K shares2026-Q1: 156.4K shares2026-Q2: 158.9K shares2026-Q3: 164.6K shares
$126.67(+30.25%)
2026-09-30
IWF
ISHARES TR
2.91%195.6K$24.5M
+3.44%(+6.51K)
2025-Q3: 152.6K shares2025-Q4: 173.6K shares2026-Q1: 188.2K shares2026-Q2: 189.1K shares2026-Q3: 195.6K shares
$78.10(+56.98%)
2026-09-30
PRF
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
2.84%440.3K$24.0M
-1.30%(-5.79K)
2025-Q3: 510.3K shares2025-Q4: 449.2K shares2026-Q1: 449.9K shares2026-Q2: 446.1K shares2026-Q3: 440.3K shares
$33.28(+67.62%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
2.42%98.2K$20.4M
+0.15%(+147)
2025-Q3: 97.2K shares2025-Q4: 97.4K shares2026-Q1: 98.3K shares2026-Q2: 98.1K shares2026-Q3: 98.2K shares
$144.19(+48.00%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
2.33%25.6K$19.6M
+0.48%(+122)
2025-Q3: 24.6K shares2025-Q4: 24.9K shares2026-Q1: 25.8K shares2026-Q2: 25.5K shares2026-Q3: 25.6K shares
$446.85(+72.32%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.94%75.5K$16.3M
+0.08%(+62)
2025-Q3: 75.8K shares2025-Q4: 76.5K shares2026-Q1: 75.8K shares2026-Q2: 75.5K shares2026-Q3: 75.5K shares
$141.52(+57.02%)
2026-09-30
IQLT
ISHARES TR
1.91%324.8K$16.1M
+5.83%(+17.90K)
2025-Q3: 257.9K shares2025-Q4: 279.2K shares2026-Q1: 294.8K shares2026-Q2: 306.9K shares2026-Q3: 324.8K shares
$39.16(+27.66%)
2026-09-30
IWD
ISHARES TR
1.77%60.2K$14.9M
-2.06%(-1.27K)
2025-Q3: 66.7K shares2025-Q4: 62.2K shares2026-Q1: 61.3K shares2026-Q2: 61.5K shares2026-Q3: 60.2K shares
$151.03(+69.12%)
2026-09-30

About Breakwater Capital Groupโ€™s portfolio

Breakwater Capital Group reports $844.12M in US-listed equity holdings across 389 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JQUA (4.0%), AAPL (3.2%) and MGV (3.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 39.58% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +56.97% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JQUA โ€” 6.5% ($33.39M)AAPL โ€” 5.2% ($26.68M)MGV โ€” 5.2% ($26.51M)IWF โ€” 4.8% ($24.51M)PRF โ€” 4.7% ($23.96M)RSP โ€” 4.0% ($20.44M)IVV โ€” 3.8% ($19.61M)VTV โ€” 3.2% ($16.32M)IQLT โ€” 3.1% ($16.07M)IWD โ€” 2.9% ($14.94M)Other โ€” 56.5% ($289.19M)
43%in top 10
  • JQUA6.5%
  • AAPL5.2%
  • MGV5.2%
  • IWF4.8%
  • PRF4.7%
  • RSP4.0%
  • IVV3.8%
  • VTV3.2%
  • IQLT3.1%
  • IWD2.9%
  • Other56.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
37
FLXRTCW ETF TRUST+2591.9%
PYLDPIMCO ETF TR+13.9%
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST+27.0%
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+13.0%
+33 more
Trimmed
13
BINCBLACKROCK ETF TRUST II-22.2%
AAPLAPPLE INC-3.7%
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO-8.6%
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T-1.3%
+9 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Breakwater Capital Group, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Breakwater Capital Groupโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1964309). View Breakwater Capital Groupโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JQUA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all