StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Catalyst Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Catalyst Investment Management LLC
Performance
-1.76% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$112.73M
# of Holdings
74
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
69.93%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Catalyst Investment Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Catalyst Investment Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
BOND
PIMCO ETF TR
6.44%83.5K$7.3M
-16.85%(-16.92K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 87.6K shares2026-Q1: 84.8K shares2026-Q2: 100.4K shares2026-Q3: 83.5K shares
$93.05(-4.68%)
2026-09-30
VT
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
5.91%42.2K$6.7M
+7.39%(+2.90K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 30.6K shares2026-Q2: 39.3K shares2026-Q3: 42.2K shares
$140.05(+12.96%)
2026-09-30
VYM
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS
5.74%41.7K$6.5M
+3.48%(+1.40K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 38.4K shares2026-Q1: 31.2K shares2026-Q2: 40.3K shares2026-Q3: 41.7K shares
$144.79(+11.20%)
2026-09-30
TDIV
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
5.51%55.1K$6.2M
+2.39%(+1.29K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 57.7K shares2026-Q1: 47.0K shares2026-Q2: 53.8K shares2026-Q3: 55.1K shares
$98.72(+14.83%)
2026-09-30
IXUS
ISHARES TR
4.38%52.0K$4.9M
-11.45%(-6.72K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 56.2K shares2026-Q1: 49.5K shares2026-Q2: 58.7K shares2026-Q3: 52.0K shares
$84.55(+9.52%)
2026-09-30
SCHR
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
4.23%201.1K$4.8Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 201.1K shares
$24.18(-0.58%)
2026-09-30
SDVY
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
4.13%114.7K$4.7M
-1.03%(-1.19K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 119.7K shares2026-Q1: 100.6K shares2026-Q2: 115.9K shares2026-Q3: 114.7K shares
$38.52(+9.90%)
2026-09-30
PYLD
PIMCO ETF TR
4.09%181.4K$4.6M
-10.99%(-22.41K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 190.0K shares2026-Q1: 176.8K shares2026-Q2: 203.8K shares2026-Q3: 181.4K shares
$26.70(-4.11%)
2026-09-30
DHS
WISDOMTREE TR
3.68%37.1K$4.2M
+4.46%(+1.58K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 33.3K shares2026-Q1: 26.2K shares2026-Q2: 35.5K shares2026-Q3: 37.1K shares
$104.19(+13.69%)
2026-09-30
EMXC
ISHARES INC
3.43%39.0K$3.9M
-3.13%(-1.26K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 39.5K shares2026-Q1: 47.5K shares2026-Q2: 40.2K shares2026-Q3: 39.0K shares
$71.03(+28.33%)
2026-09-30

About Catalyst Investment Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Catalyst Investment Management LLC reports $112.73M in US-listed equity holdings across 74 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are BOND (6.4%), VT (5.9%) and VYM (5.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 69.93% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +6.56% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
BOND โ€” 6.9% ($7.27M)VT โ€” 6.3% ($6.66M)VYM โ€” 6.1% ($6.47M)TDIV โ€” 5.9% ($6.21M)IXUS โ€” 4.7% ($4.94M)SCHR โ€” 4.5% ($4.77M)SDVY โ€” 4.4% ($4.66M)PYLD โ€” 4.4% ($4.61M)DHS โ€” 3.9% ($4.15M)EMXC โ€” 3.7% ($3.86M)Other โ€” 49.3% ($52.14M)
51%in top 10
  • BOND6.9%
  • VT6.3%
  • VYM6.1%
  • TDIV5.9%
  • IXUS4.7%
  • SCHR4.5%
  • SDVY4.4%
  • PYLD4.4%
  • DHS3.9%
  • EMXC3.7%
  • Other49.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
9
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR4.2%
RDVIFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD2.1%
CORPPIMCO ETF TR1.8%
JCPBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F1.7%
+5 opened
Added to
17
FNDFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+881.9%
AAPLAPPLE INC+42.1%
BAIBLACKROCK ETF TRUST+136.1%
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F+7.4%
+13 more
Trimmed
15
IQDGWISDOMTREE TR-49.7%
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD-81.8%
BONDPIMCO ETF TR-16.8%
IXUSISHARES TR-11.4%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Catalyst Investment Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Catalyst Investment Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2055584). View Catalyst Investment Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is BOND

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all