StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Compass Financial Group Inc (ohio) 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Compass Financial Group INC (ohio)
Performance
-0.80% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$151.05M
# of Holdings
43
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
90.59%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Compass Financial Group INC (ohio) Holdings Map

Top 43 Compass Financial Group INC (ohio) Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
17.44%34.5K$26.3M
+5.59%(+1.83K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 31.7K shares2026-Q1: 32.0K shares2026-Q2: 32.7K shares2026-Q3: 34.5K shares
$678.54(+12.96%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
8.75%56.7K$13.2M
+21.45%(+10.01K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 32.2K shares2026-Q1: 40.3K shares2026-Q2: 46.7K shares2026-Q3: 56.7K shares
$221.42(+8.86%)
2026-09-30
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8.55%143.3K$12.9M
-5.68%(-8.62K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 161.0K shares2026-Q1: 164.7K shares2026-Q2: 151.9K shares2026-Q3: 143.3K shares
$80.54(+10.28%)
2026-09-30
SPHQ
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
8.33%149.7K$12.6M
+21.94%(+26.94K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 39.1K shares2026-Q1: 82.4K shares2026-Q2: 122.8K shares2026-Q3: 149.7K shares
$78.82(+6.91%)
2026-09-30
FLOT
ISHARES TR
6.69%197.9K$10.1M
+287.82%(+146.88K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 49.7K shares2026-Q1: 52.0K shares2026-Q2: 51.0K shares2026-Q3: 197.9K shares
$51.03(-0.10%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
4.73%99.3K$7.1M
+8.56%(+7.83K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 84.2K shares2026-Q1: 87.4K shares2026-Q2: 91.4K shares2026-Q3: 99.3K shares
$66.60(+8.68%)
2026-09-30
DMBS
DOUBLELINE ETF TRUST
4.68%152.5K$7.1M
+6.80%(+9.71K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 95.3K shares2026-Q1: 123.3K shares2026-Q2: 142.8K shares2026-Q3: 152.5K shares
$49.45(-5.82%)
2026-09-30
EFA
ISHARES TR
4.58%66.6K$6.9M
+14.09%(+8.22K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 46.1K shares2026-Q1: 53.8K shares2026-Q2: 58.3K shares2026-Q3: 66.6K shares
$96.35(+6.77%)
2026-09-30
EFAV
ISHARES TR
3.94%65.3K$5.9M
+9.97%(+5.92K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 37.8K shares2026-Q1: 42.9K shares2026-Q2: 59.3K shares2026-Q3: 65.3K shares
$86.93(+8.16%)
2026-09-30
IEI
ISHARES TR
3.6%47.9K$5.4M
+7.07%(+3.17K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 42.9K shares2026-Q1: 44.1K shares2026-Q2: 44.7K shares2026-Q3: 47.9K shares
$119.13(-4.31%)
2026-09-30

About Compass Financial Group INC (ohio)โ€™s portfolio

Compass Financial Group INC (ohio) reports $151.05M in US-listed equity holdings across 43 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (17.4%), VIG (8.8%) and VUG (8.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 90.59% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +7.27% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 17.4% ($26.34M)VIG โ€” 8.8% ($13.22M)VUG โ€” 8.5% ($12.91M)SPHQ โ€” 8.3% ($12.59M)FLOT โ€” 6.7% ($10.10M)IJH โ€” 4.7% ($7.14M)DMBS โ€” 4.7% ($7.06M)EFA โ€” 4.6% ($6.92M)EFAV โ€” 3.9% ($5.95M)IEI โ€” 3.6% ($5.43M)Other โ€” 28.7% ($43.38M)
71%in top 10
  • SPY17.4%
  • VIG8.8%
  • VUG8.5%
  • SPHQ8.3%
  • FLOT6.7%
  • IJH4.7%
  • DMBS4.7%
  • EFA4.6%
  • EFAV3.9%
  • IEI3.6%
  • Other28.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING0.3%
ERIEERIE INDTY CO0.2%
Added to
14
FLOTISHARES TR+287.8%
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS+21.4%
SPHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T+21.9%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T+5.6%
+10 more
Trimmed
23
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS-90.0%
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-37.5%
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-40.1%
DSIISHARES TR-25.0%
+19 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Compass Financial Group INC (ohio), compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Compass Financial Group INC (ohio)โ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2115210). View Compass Financial Group INC (ohio)โ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all