StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Compass Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Compass Wealth Management LLC
Performance
-10.40% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$519.12M
# of Holdings
417
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
43.71%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Compass Wealth Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Compass Wealth Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
5.2%76.9K$27.0M
-2.11%(-1.66K)
2025-Q3: 96.5K shares2025-Q4: 90.5K shares2026-Q1: 82.3K shares2026-Q2: 78.5K shares2026-Q3: 76.9K shares
$51.56(+526.89%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
4.53%113.0K$23.5M
+0.54%(+612)
2025-Q3: 123.7K shares2025-Q4: 121.3K shares2026-Q1: 116.9K shares2026-Q2: 112.4K shares2026-Q3: 113.0K shares
$142.62(+53.01%)
2026-09-30
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS INC
3.17%32.2K$16.5M
-6.34%(-2.18K)
2025-Q3: 42.8K shares2025-Q4: 41.2K shares2026-Q1: 38.2K shares2026-Q2: 34.4K shares2026-Q3: 32.2K shares
$89.65(+318.92%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.78%42.4K$14.5M
-3.17%(-1.39K)
2025-Q3: 45.8K shares2025-Q4: 45.6K shares2026-Q1: 44.9K shares2026-Q2: 43.8K shares2026-Q3: 42.4K shares
$107.43(+198.58%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.56%38.7K$13.3M
-0.15%(-60)
2025-Q3: 40.2K shares2025-Q4: 39.7K shares2026-Q1: 39.4K shares2026-Q2: 38.7K shares2026-Q3: 38.7K shares
$92.53(+250.40%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.33%36.5K$12.1M
-1.46%(-542)
2025-Q3: 41.0K shares2025-Q4: 39.6K shares2026-Q1: 37.0K shares2026-Q2: 37.1K shares2026-Q3: 36.5K shares
$120.02(+180.41%)
2026-09-30
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC
2.15%24.4K$11.1M
-3.07%(-773)
2025-Q3: 28.7K shares2025-Q4: 28.1K shares2026-Q1: 26.6K shares2026-Q2: 25.2K shares2026-Q3: 24.4K shares
$71.52(+501.29%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
1.98%20.6K$10.3M
+43.09%(+6.20K)
2025-Q3: 1.6K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 14.4K shares2026-Q3: 20.6K shares
$478.76(+14.25%)
2026-09-30
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY INDS
1.9%34.9K$9.8M
-2.23%(-797)
2025-Q3: 59.8K shares2025-Q4: 53.1K shares2026-Q1: 39.1K shares2026-Q2: 35.7K shares2026-Q3: 34.9K shares
$84.08(+157.65%)
2026-09-30
DHR
DANAHER CORP DEL
1.89%44.2K$9.8M
-9.17%(-4.46K)
2025-Q3: 49.1K shares2025-Q4: 49.4K shares2026-Q1: 49.3K shares2026-Q2: 48.7K shares2026-Q3: 44.2K shares
$227.22(+1.11%)
2026-09-30

About Compass Wealth Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Compass Wealth Management LLC reports $519.12M in US-listed equity holdings across 417 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AVGO (5.2%), RSP (4.5%) and AMAT (3.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 43.71% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +64.04% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AVGO โ€” 7.1% ($27.00M)RSP โ€” 6.2% ($23.52M)AMAT โ€” 4.3% ($16.46M)GOOG โ€” 3.8% ($14.45M)GOOGL โ€” 3.5% ($13.31M)JPM โ€” 3.2% ($12.08M)TSM โ€” 2.9% ($11.15M)BRK.B โ€” 2.7% ($10.25M)AEIS โ€” 2.6% ($9.85M)DHR โ€” 2.6% ($9.80M)Other โ€” 61.2% ($233.11M)
39%in top 10
  • AVGO7.1%
  • RSP6.2%
  • AMAT4.3%
  • GOOG3.8%
  • GOOGL3.5%
  • JPM3.2%
  • TSM2.9%
  • BRK.B2.7%
  • AEIS2.6%
  • DHR2.6%
  • Other61.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC0.7%
Added to
14
CSLCARLISLE COS INC+520.4%
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL+43.1%
NFLXNETFLIX INC.+26.5%
RKTROCKET COS INC+21.4%
+10 more
Trimmed
35
PSXPHILLIPS 66-26.9%
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC-23.3%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC-6.3%
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL-9.2%
+31 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Compass Wealth Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Compass Wealth Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1965653). View Compass Wealth Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AVGO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all