StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Cresta Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Cresta Advisors LTD
Performance
+0.03% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$229.33M
# of Holdings
50
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
87.29%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Cresta Advisors LTD Holdings Map

Top 50 Cresta Advisors LTD Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
15.25%45.9K$35.0M
-19.16%(-10.87K)
2025-Q3: 49.3K shares2025-Q4: 49.6K shares2026-Q1: 53.2K shares2026-Q2: 56.7K shares2026-Q3: 45.9K shares
$489.95(+56.44%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
9.8%104.0K$22.5M
-1.34%(-1.41K)
2025-Q3: 95.7K shares2025-Q4: 98.0K shares2026-Q1: 107.4K shares2026-Q2: 105.4K shares2026-Q3: 104.0K shares
$137.86(+61.19%)
2026-09-30
DGRW
WISDOMTREE TR
9.36%220.7K$21.5M
-11.87%(-29.74K)
2025-Q3: 231.2K shares2025-Q4: 225.3K shares2026-Q1: 241.9K shares2026-Q2: 250.5K shares2026-Q3: 220.7K shares
$71.31(+38.58%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
9.15%56.1K$21.0M
-25.02%(-18.71K)
2025-Q3: 66.8K shares2025-Q4: 67.1K shares2026-Q1: 70.8K shares2026-Q2: 74.8K shares2026-Q3: 56.1K shares
$244.52(+53.58%)
2026-09-30
SPHQ
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
7.27%198.2K$16.7M
-18.08%(-43.75K)
2025-Q3: 216.5K shares2025-Q4: 210.6K shares2026-Q1: 226.4K shares2026-Q2: 241.9K shares2026-Q3: 198.2K shares
$58.83(+43.25%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.06%28.0K$9.3M
-17.01%(-5.73K)
2025-Q3: 34.5K shares2025-Q4: 34.4K shares2026-Q1: 34.0K shares2026-Q2: 33.7K shares2026-Q3: 28.0K shares
$141.76(+141.91%)
2026-09-30
LQD
ISHARES TR
3.81%85.6K$8.7M
-12.71%(-12.46K)
2025-Q3: 118.6K shares2025-Q4: 121.4K shares2026-Q1: 124.0K shares2026-Q2: 98.0K shares2026-Q3: 85.6K shares
$104.85(-1.88%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
3.42%10.6K$7.9M
-45.51%(-8.87K)
2025-Q3: 18.8K shares2025-Q4: 18.6K shares2026-Q1: 18.9K shares2026-Q2: 19.5K shares2026-Q3: 10.6K shares
$318.48(+125.56%)
2026-09-30
IWF
ISHARES TR
3.19%58.5K$7.3M
-31.67%(-27.10K)
2025-Q3: 87.4K shares2025-Q4: 86.7K shares2026-Q1: 85.6K shares2026-Q2: 85.6K shares2026-Q3: 58.5K shares
$53.86(+127.66%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
3.05%30.6K$7.0M
+0.79%(+240)
2025-Q3: 29.2K shares2025-Q4: 29.2K shares2026-Q1: 29.9K shares2026-Q2: 30.4K shares2026-Q3: 30.6K shares
$92.45(+134.83%)
2026-09-30

About Cresta Advisors LTDโ€™s portfolio

Cresta Advisors LTD reports $229.33M in US-listed equity holdings across 50 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (15.3%), VTV (9.8%) and DGRW (9.4%). The top 20 holdings account for 87.29% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +59.29% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 15.2% ($34.97M)VTV โ€” 9.8% ($22.46M)DGRW โ€” 9.4% ($21.46M)VTI โ€” 9.1% ($20.98M)SPHQ โ€” 7.3% ($16.66M)AAPL โ€” 4.1% ($9.32M)LQD โ€” 3.8% ($8.74M)QQQ โ€” 3.4% ($7.85M)IWF โ€” 3.2% ($7.32M)NVDA โ€” 3.1% ($7.00M)Other โ€” 31.6% ($72.55M)
68%in top 10
  • SPY15.2%
  • VTV9.8%
  • DGRW9.4%
  • VTI9.1%
  • SPHQ7.3%
  • AAPL4.1%
  • LQD3.8%
  • QQQ3.4%
  • IWF3.2%
  • NVDA3.1%
  • Other31.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
10
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD+373.4%
MEARISHARES U S ETF TR+33.0%
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+13.9%
MGVVANGUARD WORLD FD+19.6%
+6 more
Trimmed
28
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-19.2%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-25.0%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR-45.5%
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-63.1%
+24 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Cresta Advisors LTD, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Cresta Advisors LTDโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1947670). View Cresta Advisors LTDโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all