StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Eclectic Associates 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Eclectic Associates INC
Performance
-1.83% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$894.85M
# of Holdings
162
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
71.56%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Eclectic Associates INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Eclectic Associates INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
CGXU
CAPITAL GROUP INTL FOCUS EQT
6.67%1.74M$59.7M
+1.81%(+30.93K)
2025-Q3: 1.49M shares2025-Q4: 1.59M shares2026-Q1: 1.69M shares2026-Q2: 1.71M shares2026-Q3: 1.74M shares
$23.40(+39.30%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
5.98%229.3K$53.5M
+1.95%(+4.38K)
2025-Q3: 189.6K shares2025-Q4: 200.6K shares2026-Q1: 214.1K shares2026-Q2: 224.9K shares2026-Q3: 229.3K shares
$156.80(+53.72%)
2026-09-30
BNDX
VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS
5.85%1.12M$52.4M
+3.45%(+37.24K)
2025-Q3: 941.5K shares2025-Q4: 960.9K shares2026-Q1: 1.06M shares2026-Q2: 1.08M shares2026-Q3: 1.12M shares
$53.07(-11.38%)
2026-09-30
DFLV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.75%1.28M$51.5M
+24.04%(+248.25K)
2025-Q3: 379.3K shares2025-Q4: 508.8K shares2026-Q1: 669.8K shares2026-Q2: 1.03M shares2026-Q3: 1.28M shares
$35.24(+17.07%)
2026-09-30
DFIV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.32%852.9K$47.6M
+3.04%(+25.12K)
2025-Q3: 607.6K shares2025-Q4: 717.2K shares2026-Q1: 791.3K shares2026-Q2: 827.7K shares2026-Q3: 852.9K shares
$43.65(+28.27%)
2026-09-30
DFSD
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.53%873.0K$40.6M
+9.72%(+77.33K)
2025-Q3: 381.8K shares2025-Q4: 544.2K shares2026-Q1: 686.1K shares2026-Q2: 795.7K shares2026-Q3: 873.0K shares
$47.76(-2.14%)
2026-09-30
BOND
PIMCO ETF TR
4.52%464.5K$40.4M
+13.17%(+54.05K)
2025-Q3: 188.0K shares2025-Q4: 266.2K shares2026-Q1: 346.9K shares2026-Q2: 410.4K shares2026-Q3: 464.5K shares
$92.24(-5.03%)
2026-09-30
CGGR
CAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF
4.38%825.4K$39.1M
+2.93%(+23.47K)
2025-Q3: 689.2K shares2025-Q4: 706.9K shares2026-Q1: 764.3K shares2026-Q2: 801.9K shares2026-Q3: 825.4K shares
$34.24(+36.96%)
2026-09-30
AVMV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
4.27%501.1K$38.2M
+3.05%(+14.85K)
2025-Q3: 168.3K shares2025-Q4: 282.7K shares2026-Q1: 407.8K shares2026-Q2: 486.2K shares2026-Q3: 501.1K shares
$70.11(+11.71%)
2026-09-30
IMCG
ISHARES TR
2.8%266.8K$25.1M
+1.21%(+3.20K)
2025-Q3: 136.2K shares2025-Q4: 200.4K shares2026-Q1: 248.5K shares2026-Q2: 263.6K shares2026-Q3: 266.8K shares
$77.74(+20.53%)
2026-09-30

About Eclectic Associates INCโ€™s portfolio

Eclectic Associates INC reports $894.85M in US-listed equity holdings across 162 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are CGXU (6.7%), VIG (6.0%) and BNDX (5.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 71.56% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +41.79% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
CGXU โ€” 7.4% ($59.69M)VIG โ€” 6.6% ($53.50M)BNDX โ€” 6.5% ($52.38M)DFLV โ€” 6.4% ($51.45M)DFIV โ€” 5.9% ($47.64M)DFSD โ€” 5.0% ($40.57M)BOND โ€” 5.0% ($40.41M)CGGR โ€” 4.8% ($39.15M)AVMV โ€” 4.7% ($38.25M)IMCG โ€” 3.1% ($25.05M)Other โ€” 44.7% ($361.71M)
55%in top 10
  • CGXU7.4%
  • VIG6.6%
  • BNDX6.5%
  • DFLV6.4%
  • DFIV5.9%
  • DFSD5.0%
  • BOND5.0%
  • CGGR4.8%
  • AVMV4.7%
  • IMCG3.1%
  • Other44.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
28
DFLVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+24.0%
BONDPIMCO ETF TR+13.2%
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+9.7%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS+3.4%
+24 more
Trimmed
22
VUSBVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS-16.1%
AAPLAPPLE INC-13.6%
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-22.7%
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS-10.6%
+18 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Eclectic Associates INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Eclectic Associates INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 743482). View Eclectic Associates INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is CGXU

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all