StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Galvin Gaustad & Stein 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLC
Performance
+2.95% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.33B
# of Holdings
256
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
45.75%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
XLK
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
6.41%433.8K$84.9M
-17.15%(-89.80K)
2025-Q3: 7.7K shares2025-Q4: 7.6K shares2026-Q1: 532.6K shares2026-Q2: 523.6K shares2026-Q3: 433.8K shares
$137.41(+35.33%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
3.58%489.2K$47.4M
-0.60%(-2.96K)
2025-Q3: 451.7K shares2025-Q4: 451.2K shares2026-Q1: 481.1K shares2026-Q2: 492.1K shares2026-Q3: 489.2K shares
$69.07(+38.93%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
3.46%649.6K$45.9M
+0.54%(+3.50K)
2025-Q3: 577.9K shares2025-Q4: 584.4K shares2026-Q1: 635.9K shares2026-Q2: 646.1K shares2026-Q3: 649.6K shares
$49.59(+39.88%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
3.18%184.8K$42.2M
+15.49%(+24.78K)
2025-Q3: 27.6K shares2025-Q4: 89.3K shares2026-Q1: 139.2K shares2026-Q2: 160.0K shares2026-Q3: 184.8K shares
$166.88(+30.09%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.73%70.6K$36.2M
-2.18%(-1.57K)
2025-Q3: 68.6K shares2025-Q4: 70.4K shares2026-Q1: 71.7K shares2026-Q2: 72.2K shares2026-Q3: 70.6K shares
$231.02(+130.95%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.35%93.5K$31.1M
+12.08%(+10.08K)
2025-Q3: 100.2K shares2025-Q4: 90.3K shares2026-Q1: 88.7K shares2026-Q2: 83.4K shares2026-Q3: 93.5K shares
$151.27(+126.71%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
2.26%120.1K$29.9M
-1.38%(-1.68K)
2025-Q3: 113.2K shares2025-Q4: 117.5K shares2026-Q1: 124.1K shares2026-Q2: 121.8K shares2026-Q3: 120.1K shares
$160.31(+63.72%)
2026-09-30
SCHR
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
1.97%1.10M$26.1M
-0.95%(-10.62K)
2025-Q3: 1.06M shares2025-Q4: 1.06M shares2026-Q1: 1.08M shares2026-Q2: 1.11M shares2026-Q3: 1.10M shares
$26.17(-8.92%)
2026-09-30
HCA
HCA HEALTHCARE INC
1.91%59.3K$25.3M
-3.05%(-1.87K)
2025-Q3: 84.2K shares2025-Q4: 67.4K shares2026-Q1: 59.2K shares2026-Q2: 61.2K shares2026-Q3: 59.3K shares
$350.23(+29.88%)
2026-09-30
XLC
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
1.89%225.9K$25.1M
-5.28%(-12.60K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 225.7K shares2026-Q2: 238.5K shares2026-Q3: 225.9K shares
$113.40(-2.92%)
2026-09-30

About Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLCโ€™s portfolio

Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLC reports $1.33B in US-listed equity holdings across 256 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are XLK (6.4%), IEFA (3.6%) and VEA (3.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 45.75% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +47.01% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
XLK โ€” 8.4% ($84.93M)IEFA โ€” 4.7% ($47.39M)VEA โ€” 4.5% ($45.87M)NVDA โ€” 4.2% ($42.20M)MSFT โ€” 3.6% ($36.20M)AAPL โ€” 3.1% ($31.13M)AMZN โ€” 3.0% ($29.92M)SCHR โ€” 2.6% ($26.14M)HCA โ€” 2.5% ($25.32M)XLC โ€” 2.5% ($25.07M)Other โ€” 60.9% ($614.58M)
39%in top 10
  • XLK8.4%
  • IEFA4.7%
  • VEA4.5%
  • NVDA4.2%
  • MSFT3.6%
  • AAPL3.1%
  • AMZN3.0%
  • SCHR2.6%
  • HCA2.5%
  • XLC2.5%
  • Other60.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
17
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II+208.2%
AVGOBROADCOM INC+713.1%
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST+144.3%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+15.5%
+13 more
Trimmed
33
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-17.1%
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-21.1%
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC-31.4%
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC-25.9%
+29 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1840945). View Galvin Gaustad & Stein LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is XLK

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all