StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Gibbs Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Gibbs Wealth Management
Performance
-0.19% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$954.63M
# of Holdings
509
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
43.9%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Gibbs Wealth Management Holdings Map

Top 50 Gibbs Wealth Management Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPYG
SPDR SERIES TRUST
5.71%441.6K$54.4M
+13.68%(+53.14K)
2025-Q3: 176.5K shares2025-Q4: 168.3K shares2026-Q1: 393.8K shares2026-Q2: 388.5K shares2026-Q3: 441.6K shares
$97.05(+24.77%)
2026-09-30
SPDW
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS
3.99%755.5K$37.9M
-1.13%(-8.65K)
2025-Q3: 327.9K shares2025-Q4: 315.5K shares2026-Q1: 715.1K shares2026-Q2: 764.2K shares2026-Q3: 755.5K shares
$41.51(+20.10%)
2026-09-30
SPYV
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.51%547.1K$33.4M
+17.82%(+82.76K)
2025-Q3: 196.4K shares2025-Q4: 188.9K shares2026-Q1: 434.7K shares2026-Q2: 464.3K shares2026-Q3: 547.1K shares
$55.21(+15.86%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
3.31%137.9K$31.5M
+22.07%(+24.94K)
2025-Q3: 46.3K shares2025-Q4: 42.5K shares2026-Q1: 116.4K shares2026-Q2: 113.0K shares2026-Q3: 137.9K shares
$170.17(+26.42%)
2026-09-30
SHYG
ISHARES TR
2.7%622.2K$25.7M
+13.99%(+76.38K)
2025-Q3: 299.2K shares2025-Q4: 281.6K shares2026-Q1: 518.5K shares2026-Q2: 545.8K shares2026-Q3: 622.2K shares
$42.47(-2.72%)
2026-09-30
SPMB
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2.29%1.03M$21.8M
+16.47%(+145.84K)
2025-Q3: 484.0K shares2025-Q4: 456.5K shares2026-Q1: 843.4K shares2026-Q2: 885.7K shares2026-Q3: 1.03M shares
$22.10(-2.53%)
2026-09-30
GOVT
ISHARES TR
2.22%966.9K$21.1M
+12.82%(+109.90K)
2025-Q3: 567.0K shares2025-Q4: 530.5K shares2026-Q1: 853.8K shares2026-Q2: 857.0K shares2026-Q3: 966.9K shares
$22.88(-3.14%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
1.99%56.9K$18.9M
+31.12%(+13.50K)
2025-Q3: 19.7K shares2025-Q4: 19.4K shares2026-Q1: 41.9K shares2026-Q2: 43.4K shares2026-Q3: 56.9K shares
$254.30(+35.60%)
2026-09-30
SPSM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
1.92%345.6K$18.3M
+19.28%(+55.87K)
2025-Q3: 121.0K shares2025-Q4: 116.3K shares2026-Q1: 270.0K shares2026-Q2: 289.7K shares2026-Q3: 345.6K shares
$47.61(+13.49%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
1.86%34.6K$17.7M
+27.22%(+7.40K)
2025-Q3: 19.4K shares2025-Q4: 17.1K shares2026-Q1: 29.6K shares2026-Q2: 27.2K shares2026-Q3: 34.6K shares
$424.48(+24.40%)
2026-09-30

About Gibbs Wealth Managementโ€™s portfolio

Gibbs Wealth Management reports $954.63M in US-listed equity holdings across 509 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPYG (5.7%), SPDW (4.0%) and SPYV (3.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 43.9% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +18.05% cumulatively over 10 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPYG โ€” 9.5% ($54.35M)SPDW โ€” 6.6% ($37.94M)SPYV โ€” 5.8% ($33.44M)NVDA โ€” 5.5% ($31.50M)SHYG โ€” 4.5% ($25.67M)SPMB โ€” 3.8% ($21.81M)GOVT โ€” 3.7% ($21.15M)AAPL โ€” 3.3% ($18.95M)SPSM โ€” 3.2% ($18.27M)MSFT โ€” 3.1% ($17.73M)Other โ€” 51.1% ($292.94M)
49%in top 10
  • SPYG9.5%
  • SPDW6.6%
  • SPYV5.8%
  • NVDA5.5%
  • SHYG4.5%
  • SPMB3.8%
  • GOVT3.7%
  • AAPL3.3%
  • SPSM3.2%
  • MSFT3.1%
  • Other51.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
46
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUST+13.7%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+22.1%
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUST+17.8%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+43.5%
+42 more
Trimmed
3
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDS-1.1%
CRMSALESFORCE INC-7.9%
SECTNORTHERN LTS FD TR IV-0.8%

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Gibbs Wealth Management, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Gibbs Wealth Managementโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2081110). View Gibbs Wealth Managementโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPYG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all