StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Martel Wealth Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Martel Wealth Advisors LLC
Performance
-0.92% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$637.63M
# of Holdings
58
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
95.48%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Martel Wealth Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Martel Wealth Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
20.87%1.48M$133.1M
+1.68%(+24.44K)
2025-Q3: 1.38M shares2025-Q4: 1.37M shares2026-Q1: 1.41M shares2026-Q2: 1.45M shares2026-Q3: 1.48M shares
$35.01(+153.71%)
2026-09-30
VCRB
VANGUARD MALVERN FDS
20.4%1.77M$130.1M
+5.66%(+94.62K)
2025-Q3: 1.44M shares2025-Q4: 1.51M shares2026-Q1: 1.58M shares2026-Q2: 1.67M shares2026-Q3: 1.77M shares
$77.18(-4.11%)
2026-09-30
VYM
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS
18.48%759.4K$117.9M
+1.59%(+11.85K)
2025-Q3: 708.5K shares2025-Q4: 726.0K shares2026-Q1: 735.3K shares2026-Q2: 747.5K shares2026-Q3: 759.4K shares
$95.72(+66.58%)
2026-09-30
BSV
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
12.67%1.06M$80.8M
+6.09%(+60.67K)
2025-Q3: 839.9K shares2025-Q4: 884.3K shares2026-Q1: 938.3K shares2026-Q2: 996.5K shares2026-Q3: 1.06M shares
$80.07(-4.43%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
3.76%247.4K$24.0M
-2.89%(-7.38K)
2025-Q3: 274.1K shares2025-Q4: 269.1K shares2026-Q1: 259.3K shares2026-Q2: 254.8K shares2026-Q3: 247.4K shares
$61.49(+56.06%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
2.7%73.8K$17.2M
-1.25%(-936)
2025-Q3: 77.6K shares2025-Q4: 77.8K shares2026-Q1: 75.4K shares2026-Q2: 74.7K shares2026-Q3: 73.8K shares
$119.43(+101.82%)
2026-09-30
SCHG
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.43%430.7K$15.5M
-3.87%(-17.34K)
2025-Q3: 480.3K shares2025-Q4: 463.8K shares2026-Q1: 455.4K shares2026-Q2: 448.0K shares2026-Q3: 430.7K shares
$14.83(+139.87%)
2026-09-30
SCHV
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.27%434.2K$14.5M
-7.21%(-33.77K)
2025-Q3: 503.3K shares2025-Q4: 498.4K shares2026-Q1: 482.4K shares2026-Q2: 468.0K shares2026-Q3: 434.2K shares
$21.17(+60.61%)
2026-09-30
MUB
ISHARES TR
1.69%106.6K$10.8M
+1.86%(+1.94K)
2025-Q3: 98.7K shares2025-Q4: 101.0K shares2026-Q1: 103.6K shares2026-Q2: 104.6K shares2026-Q3: 106.6K shares
$109.81(-6.81%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
1.68%152.1K$10.7M
-6.49%(-10.56K)
2025-Q3: 188.0K shares2025-Q4: 183.5K shares2026-Q1: 169.9K shares2026-Q2: 162.7K shares2026-Q3: 152.1K shares
$39.22(+76.83%)
2026-09-30

About Martel Wealth Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Martel Wealth Advisors LLC reports $637.63M in US-listed equity holdings across 58 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VUG (20.9%), VCRB (20.4%) and VYM (18.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 95.48% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +39.56% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VUG โ€” 20.9% ($133.08M)VCRB โ€” 20.5% ($130.10M)VYM โ€” 18.5% ($117.86M)BSV โ€” 12.7% ($80.76M)IEFA โ€” 3.8% ($23.97M)VIG โ€” 2.7% ($17.22M)SCHG โ€” 2.4% ($15.47M)SCHV โ€” 2.3% ($14.46M)MUB โ€” 1.7% ($10.77M)VEA โ€” 1.7% ($10.74M)Other โ€” 12.8% ($81.37M)
87%in top 10
  • VUG20.9%
  • VCRB20.5%
  • VYM18.5%
  • BSV12.7%
  • IEFA3.8%
  • VIG2.7%
  • SCHG2.4%
  • SCHV2.3%
  • MUB1.7%
  • VEA1.7%
  • Other12.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0.1%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR0.1%
Added to
13
VCRBVANGUARD MALVERN FDS+5.7%
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+6.1%
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS+1.7%
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS+1.6%
+9 more
Trimmed
21
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-7.2%
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS-6.5%
IEFAISHARES TR-2.9%
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO-21.8%
+17 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Martel Wealth Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Martel Wealth Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2039437). View Martel Wealth Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VUG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all