StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Roth Financial Partners 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Roth Financial Partners LLC
Performance
-0.19% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$334.73M
# of Holdings
37
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
97.98%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Roth Financial Partners LLC Holdings Map

Top 36 Roth Financial Partners LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES TR
23.43%102.4K$78.4M
-0.13%(-138)
2025-Q3: 94.0K shares2025-Q4: 93.8K shares2026-Q1: 97.6K shares2026-Q2: 102.5K shares2026-Q3: 102.4K shares
$430.16(+79.00%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
22.08%762.7K$73.9M
-0.12%(-939)
2025-Q3: 742.4K shares2025-Q4: 743.1K shares2026-Q1: 740.7K shares2026-Q2: 763.6K shares2026-Q3: 762.7K shares
$67.46(+42.25%)
2026-09-30
SPY
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR
11.2%49.2K$37.5M
-2.09%(-1.05K)
2025-Q3: 53.3K shares2025-Q4: 53.1K shares2026-Q1: 50.4K shares2026-Q2: 50.2K shares2026-Q3: 49.2K shares
$365.34(+109.80%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
7.88%193.8K$26.4M
-2.10%(-4.16K)
2025-Q3: 196.5K shares2025-Q4: 198.3K shares2026-Q1: 194.1K shares2026-Q2: 198.0K shares2026-Q3: 193.8K shares
$88.90(+52.77%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
6.88%110.7K$23.0M
-2.42%(-2.74K)
2025-Q3: 108.9K shares2025-Q4: 113.9K shares2026-Q1: 109.8K shares2026-Q2: 113.5K shares2026-Q3: 110.7K shares
$144.03(+48.17%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
6.23%368.1K$20.9M
+10.15%(+33.91K)
2025-Q3: 286.1K shares2025-Q4: 290.7K shares2026-Q1: 283.2K shares2026-Q2: 334.1K shares2026-Q3: 368.1K shares
$58.52(-2.61%)
2026-09-30
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
4.77%22.8K$16.0M
-3.40%(-801)
2025-Q3: 32.2K shares2025-Q4: 31.3K shares2026-Q1: 24.0K shares2026-Q2: 23.6K shares2026-Q3: 22.8K shares
$394.69(+78.52%)
2026-09-30
IEMG
ISHARES INC
3.37%139.0K$11.3M
-0.30%(-413)
2025-Q3: 141.7K shares2025-Q4: 139.0K shares2026-Q1: 139.7K shares2026-Q2: 139.4K shares2026-Q3: 139.0K shares
$52.40(+47.60%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED INTL FD
3.23%152.9K$10.8M
-1.15%(-1.78K)
2025-Q3: 174.7K shares2025-Q4: 173.9K shares2026-Q1: 154.8K shares2026-Q2: 154.7K shares2026-Q3: 152.9K shares
$45.79(+51.46%)
2026-09-30
VTEB
VANGUARD MUN BD FDS
3.03%214.1K$10.1M
-10.47%(-25.02K)
2025-Q3: 240.9K shares2025-Q4: 237.3K shares2026-Q1: 232.0K shares2026-Q2: 239.1K shares2026-Q3: 214.1K shares
$49.80(-3.59%)
2026-09-30

About Roth Financial Partners LLCโ€™s portfolio

Roth Financial Partners LLC reports $334.73M in US-listed equity holdings across 37 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (23.4%), IEFA (22.1%) and SPY (11.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 97.98% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +55.84% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 23.5% ($78.42M)IEFA โ€” 22.1% ($73.89M)SPY โ€” 11.2% ($37.50M)IJR โ€” 7.9% ($26.38M)RSP โ€” 6.9% ($23.04M)VGIT โ€” 6.2% ($20.85M)VOO โ€” 4.8% ($15.97M)IEMG โ€” 3.4% ($11.29M)VEA โ€” 3.2% ($10.81M)VTEB โ€” 3.0% ($10.13M)Other โ€” 7.7% ($25.58M)
92%in top 10
  • IVV23.5%
  • IEFA22.1%
  • SPY11.2%
  • IJR7.9%
  • RSP6.9%
  • VGIT6.2%
  • VOO4.8%
  • IEMG3.4%
  • VEA3.2%
  • VTEB3.0%
  • Other7.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
4
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0.1%
DFNMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST0.1%
PSXPHILLIPS 660.1%
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS0.1%
Added to
4
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+10.1%
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+49.0%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+0.8%
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDS+1.1%
Trimmed
16
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS-10.5%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TR-2.1%
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T-2.4%
IJRISHARES TR-2.1%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Roth Financial Partners LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Roth Financial Partners LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1840888). View Roth Financial Partners LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all