StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Shotwell Rutter Baer 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Shotwell Rutter Baer INC
Performance
-1.78% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$179.93M
# of Holdings
39
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
95.24%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Shotwell Rutter Baer INC Holdings Map

Top 39 Shotwell Rutter Baer INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
15.43%74.2K$27.8M
-0.88%(-659)
2025-Q3: 69.8K shares2025-Q4: 71.3K shares2026-Q1: 75.7K shares2026-Q2: 74.9K shares2026-Q3: 74.2K shares
$234.71(+60.00%)
2026-09-30
AVLV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
10.41%207.1K$18.7M
-1.63%(-3.42K)
2025-Q3: 208.8K shares2025-Q4: 213.8K shares2026-Q1: 216.6K shares2026-Q2: 210.5K shares2026-Q3: 207.1K shares
$56.62(+64.19%)
2026-09-30
DFGX
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
7.79%274.0K$14.0M
+3.42%(+9.07K)
2025-Q3: 233.9K shares2025-Q4: 253.4K shares2026-Q1: 263.0K shares2026-Q2: 264.9K shares2026-Q3: 274.0K shares
$52.86(-2.54%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
7.75%178.2K$14.0M
+4.21%(+7.19K)
2025-Q3: 150.6K shares2025-Q4: 159.9K shares2026-Q1: 166.2K shares2026-Q2: 171.0K shares2026-Q3: 178.2K shares
$80.07(-1.78%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
6.79%173.0K$12.2M
-0.47%(-815)
2025-Q3: 171.6K shares2025-Q4: 174.4K shares2026-Q1: 177.7K shares2026-Q2: 173.8K shares2026-Q3: 173.0K shares
$46.83(+48.10%)
2026-09-30
AVUV
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
6.71%102.5K$12.1M
-0.98%(-1.01K)
2025-Q3: 101.5K shares2025-Q4: 104.7K shares2026-Q1: 106.3K shares2026-Q2: 103.6K shares2026-Q3: 102.5K shares
$85.48(+40.01%)
2026-09-30
AVEM
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
6.5%124.4K$11.7M
-0.53%(-659)
2025-Q3: 127.5K shares2025-Q4: 129.0K shares2026-Q1: 130.2K shares2026-Q2: 125.0K shares2026-Q3: 124.4K shares
$55.52(+61.10%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5.4%171.6K$9.7M
+2.99%(+4.97K)
2025-Q3: 144.9K shares2025-Q4: 154.7K shares2026-Q1: 162.2K shares2026-Q2: 166.6K shares2026-Q3: 171.6K shares
$58.55(-2.66%)
2026-09-30
DISV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
5.21%216.7K$9.4M
+0.02%(+39)
2025-Q3: 226.3K shares2025-Q4: 228.3K shares2026-Q1: 224.4K shares2026-Q2: 216.7K shares2026-Q3: 216.7K shares
$25.09(+69.97%)
2026-09-30
DFIV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.1%132.1K$7.4M
+0.50%(+651)
2025-Q3: 135.5K shares2025-Q4: 138.1K shares2026-Q1: 138.1K shares2026-Q2: 131.5K shares2026-Q3: 132.1K shares
$34.12(+64.07%)
2026-09-30

About Shotwell Rutter Baer INCโ€™s portfolio

Shotwell Rutter Baer INC reports $179.93M in US-listed equity holdings across 39 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (15.4%), AVLV (10.4%) and DFGX (7.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 95.24% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +29.45% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 15.4% ($27.77M)AVLV โ€” 10.4% ($18.73M)DFGX โ€” 7.8% ($14.01M)VCIT โ€” 7.8% ($13.95M)VEA โ€” 6.8% ($12.21M)AVUV โ€” 6.7% ($12.08M)AVEM โ€” 6.5% ($11.69M)VGIT โ€” 5.4% ($9.72M)DISV โ€” 5.2% ($9.38M)DFIV โ€” 4.1% ($7.38M)Other โ€” 23.9% ($43.00M)
76%in top 10
  • VTI15.4%
  • AVLV10.4%
  • DFGX7.8%
  • VCIT7.8%
  • VEA6.8%
  • AVUV6.7%
  • AVEM6.5%
  • VGIT5.4%
  • DISV5.2%
  • DFIV4.1%
  • Other23.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP0.1%
Added to
16
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+4.2%
DFGXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+3.4%
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+3.0%
MUNIPIMCO ETF TR+2.3%
+12 more
Trimmed
17
AVLVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-1.6%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-0.9%
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR-1.0%
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-3.9%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Shotwell Rutter Baer INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Shotwell Rutter Baer INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2008310). View Shotwell Rutter Baer INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all