StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Tectonic Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Tectonic Advisors LLC
Performance
-1.88% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.16B
# of Holdings
277
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
53.08%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Tectonic Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Tectonic Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
7.67%236.3K$165.6M
+2.36%(+5.45K)
2025-Q3: 204.5K shares2025-Q4: 217.9K shares2026-Q1: 220.5K shares2026-Q2: 230.9K shares2026-Q3: 236.3K shares
$431.66(+64.30%)
2026-09-30
BOND
PIMCO ETF TR
6.95%1.72M$150.0M
+3.22%(+53.71K)
2025-Q3: 1.57M shares2025-Q4: 1.59M shares2026-Q1: 1.62M shares2026-Q2: 1.67M shares2026-Q3: 1.72M shares
$90.08(-1.54%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
5.29%149.1K$114.2M
+3.61%(+5.20K)
2025-Q3: 126.3K shares2025-Q4: 133.6K shares2026-Q1: 135.9K shares2026-Q2: 143.9K shares2026-Q3: 149.1K shares
$479.27(+60.12%)
2026-09-30
TOTL
SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR
4.59%2.65M$99.0M
-0.04%(-939)
2025-Q3: 2.41M shares2025-Q4: 2.45M shares2026-Q1: 2.54M shares2026-Q2: 2.65M shares2026-Q3: 2.65M shares
$39.69(-5.05%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.87%930.1K$83.5M
-3.65%(-35.20K)
2025-Q3: 946.7K shares2025-Q4: 951.4K shares2026-Q1: 975.8K shares2026-Q2: 965.3K shares2026-Q3: 930.1K shares
$68.99(+30.36%)
2026-09-30
GQGU
ADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD III
3.85%3.15M$83.2M
+5.12%(+153.21K)
2025-Q3: 2.75M shares2025-Q4: 2.83M shares2026-Q1: 2.91M shares2026-Q2: 3.00M shares2026-Q3: 3.15M shares
$25.31(-2.46%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
2.79%852.5K$60.2M
+3.00%(+24.80K)
2025-Q3: 713.8K shares2025-Q4: 773.0K shares2026-Q1: 796.2K shares2026-Q2: 827.7K shares2026-Q3: 852.5K shares
$49.71(+40.69%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
2.21%680.0K$47.7M
+9.58%(+59.47K)
2025-Q3: 587.7K shares2025-Q4: 589.6K shares2026-Q1: 585.1K shares2026-Q2: 620.5K shares2026-Q3: 680.0K shares
$79.70(-10.46%)
2026-09-30
TLCI
TOUCHSTONE ETF TRUST
2.11%1.73M$45.6M
+3.68%(+61.41K)
2025-Q3: 1.52M shares2025-Q4: 1.57M shares2026-Q1: 1.63M shares2026-Q2: 1.67M shares2026-Q3: 1.73M shares
$26.52(+6.03%)
2026-09-30
BIL
SPDR SERIES TRUST
1.98%467.7K$42.9M
+29.40%(+106.27K)
2025-Q3: 339.2K shares2025-Q4: 338.9K shares2026-Q1: 338.3K shares2026-Q2: 361.4K shares2026-Q3: 467.7K shares
$91.68(-0.08%)
2026-09-30

About Tectonic Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Tectonic Advisors LLC reports $2.16B in US-listed equity holdings across 277 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VOO (7.7%), BOND (7.0%) and IVV (5.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 53.08% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +24.49% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VOO โ€” 10.2% ($165.63M)BOND โ€” 9.3% ($149.98M)IVV โ€” 7.1% ($114.19M)TOTL โ€” 6.1% ($99.01M)SPYM โ€” 5.2% ($83.48M)GQGU โ€” 5.1% ($83.18M)VEA โ€” 3.7% ($60.20M)BND โ€” 2.9% ($47.70M)TLCI โ€” 2.8% ($45.57M)BIL โ€” 2.6% ($42.86M)Other โ€” 44.9% ($726.26M)
55%in top 10
  • VOO10.2%
  • BOND9.3%
  • IVV7.1%
  • TOTL6.1%
  • SPYM5.2%
  • GQGU5.1%
  • VEA3.7%
  • BND2.9%
  • TLCI2.8%
  • BIL2.6%
  • Other44.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
40
TLTISHARES TR+2200.2%
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST+29.4%
BONDPIMCO ETF TR+3.2%
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+9.6%
+36 more
Trimmed
8
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST-3.6%
CSCOCISCO SYS INC-9.6%
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC-8.3%
MRKMERCK & CO INC-4.2%
+4 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Tectonic Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Tectonic Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1859918). View Tectonic Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VOO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all