StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Variant Private Wealth 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Variant Private Wealth LLC
Performance
+8.16% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$112.56M
# of Holdings
45
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
83.26%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Variant Private Wealth LLC Holdings Map

Top 44 Variant Private Wealth LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
10.22%34.5K$11.5M
+1.08%(+369)
2025-Q3: 40.9K shares2025-Q4: 39.9K shares2026-Q1: 34.5K shares2026-Q2: 34.2K shares2026-Q3: 34.5K shares
$233.07(+45.93%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
7.18%15.8K$8.1M
+2.39%(+368)
2025-Q3: 14.8K shares2025-Q4: 14.8K shares2026-Q1: 15.4K shares2026-Q2: 15.4K shares2026-Q3: 15.8K shares
$425.95(+25.01%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
6.6%9.7K$7.4M
-0.39%(-38)
2025-Q3: 10.1K shares2025-Q4: 9.9K shares2026-Q1: 9.9K shares2026-Q2: 9.7K shares2026-Q3: 9.7K shares
$582.72(+32.59%)
2026-09-30
XLE
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
5.5%100.7K$6.2M
+88.03%(+47.16K)
2025-Q3: 57.8K shares2025-Q4: 52.9K shares2026-Q1: 53.3K shares2026-Q2: 53.6K shares2026-Q3: 100.7K shares
$49.97(+35.52%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
5.09%23.0K$5.7M
+5.48%(+1.19K)
2025-Q3: 22.1K shares2025-Q4: 23.6K shares2026-Q1: 23.8K shares2026-Q2: 21.8K shares2026-Q3: 23.0K shares
$208.59(+26.00%)
2026-09-30
IUSV
ISHARES TR
4.75%48.5K$5.3M
+1.84%(+874)
2025-Q3: 57.0K shares2025-Q4: 47.5K shares2026-Q1: 47.7K shares2026-Q2: 47.6K shares2026-Q3: 48.5K shares
$94.35(+21.45%)
2026-09-30
IAU
ISHARES GOLD TR
4.72%68.0K$5.3M
+184.71%(+44.11K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 23.9K shares2026-Q3: 68.0K shares
$78.00(-0.63%)
2026-09-30
GBTC
GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF
4.1%71.5K$4.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 97.5K shares2025-Q4: 71.7K shares2026-Q1: 71.6K shares2026-Q2: 71.5K shares2026-Q3: 71.5K shares
$62.47(+1.98%)
2026-09-30
ARKK
ARK ETF TR
4.09%51.6K$4.6M
+2.58%(+1.30K)
2025-Q3: 80.5K shares2025-Q4: 54.8K shares2026-Q1: 54.8K shares2026-Q2: 50.3K shares2026-Q3: 51.6K shares
$53.01(+58.37%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
3.74%30.9K$4.2M
+0.57%(+174)
2025-Q3: 34.4K shares2025-Q4: 31.2K shares2026-Q1: 31.2K shares2026-Q2: 30.7K shares2026-Q3: 30.9K shares
$116.23(+18.37%)
2026-09-30

About Variant Private Wealth LLCโ€™s portfolio

Variant Private Wealth LLC reports $112.56M in US-listed equity holdings across 45 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (10.2%), MSFT (7.2%) and IVV (6.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 83.26% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +34.57% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 10.3% ($11.50M)MSFT โ€” 7.3% ($8.08M)IVV โ€” 6.7% ($7.43M)XLE โ€” 5.6% ($6.20M)AMZN โ€” 5.1% ($5.73M)IUSV โ€” 4.8% ($5.35M)IAU โ€” 4.8% ($5.31M)GBTC โ€” 4.1% ($4.62M)ARKK โ€” 4.1% ($4.60M)IJR โ€” 3.8% ($4.21M)Other โ€” 43.5% ($48.42M)
57%in top 10
  • AAPL10.3%
  • MSFT7.3%
  • IVV6.7%
  • XLE5.6%
  • AMZN5.1%
  • IUSV4.8%
  • IAU4.8%
  • GBTC4.1%
  • ARKK4.1%
  • IJR3.8%
  • Other43.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
5
TQQQPROSHARES TR3.5%
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST2.4%
NOWSERVICENOW INC0.7%
WMTWALMART INC0.4%
+1 opened
Added to
28
IAUISHARES GOLD TR+184.7%
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR+88.0%
LLYELI LILLY & CO+343.2%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+10.2%
+24 more
Trimmed
7
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TR-2.8%
IVVISHARES TR-0.4%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC-2.7%
CACICACI INTL INC-5.0%
+3 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Variant Private Wealth LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Variant Private Wealth LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2054798). View Variant Private Wealth LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all