StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Vista Investment Partners 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Vista Investment Partners LLC
Performance
+1.93% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$383.75M
# of Holdings
164
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
42.04%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Vista Investment Partners LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Vista Investment Partners LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.23%48.7K$16.2M
-0.15%(-73)
2025-Q3: 47.3K shares2025-Q4: 47.4K shares2026-Q1: 47.4K shares2026-Q2: 48.8K shares2026-Q3: 48.7K shares
$186.38(+84.00%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
3.68%18.5K$14.1M
+0.11%(+21)
2025-Q3: 18.4K shares2025-Q4: 18.4K shares2026-Q1: 18.5K shares2026-Q2: 18.5K shares2026-Q3: 18.5K shares
$462.98(+65.55%)
2026-09-30
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORATION
2.8%52.6K$10.7M
-0.12%(-64)
2025-Q3: 52.7K shares2025-Q4: 52.7K shares2026-Q1: 52.7K shares2026-Q2: 52.7K shares2026-Q3: 52.6K shares
$158.89(+41.21%)
2026-09-30
AVDE
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
2.62%111.5K$10.1M
+0.03%(+28)
2025-Q3: 103.8K shares2025-Q4: 109.2K shares2026-Q1: 113.9K shares2026-Q2: 111.5K shares2026-Q3: 111.5K shares
$71.84(+24.57%)
2026-09-30
DELL
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC
2.39%17.0K$9.2M
-23.88%(-5.34K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 28.5K shares2026-Q2: 22.4K shares2026-Q3: 17.0K shares
$145.01(+214.09%)
2026-09-30
ARLP
ALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L
2.3%363.7K$8.8M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 363.7K shares2025-Q4: 363.7K shares2026-Q1: 363.7K shares2026-Q2: 363.7K shares2026-Q3: 363.7K shares
$22.07(+16.43%)
2026-09-30
PULS
PGIM ETF TR
2.22%172.3K$8.5Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 155.6K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 172.3K shares
$49.59(-0.04%)
2026-09-30
FTNT
FORTINET INC
2.21%47.4K$8.5M
-3.40%(-1.67K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 32.0K shares2026-Q2: 49.1K shares2026-Q3: 47.4K shares
$92.97(+84.46%)
2026-09-30
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
1.99%29.1K$7.6M
+0.06%(+17)
2025-Q3: 29.1K shares2025-Q4: 29.1K shares2026-Q1: 29.1K shares2026-Q2: 29.1K shares2026-Q3: 29.1K shares
$152.93(+84.85%)
2026-09-30
PH
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP
1.95%7.8K$7.5M
-3.95%(-321)
2025-Q3: 8.9K shares2025-Q4: 8.9K shares2026-Q1: 8.4K shares2026-Q2: 8.1K shares2026-Q3: 7.8K shares
$426.65(+126.48%)
2026-09-30

About Vista Investment Partners LLCโ€™s portfolio

Vista Investment Partners LLC reports $383.75M in US-listed equity holdings across 164 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (4.2%), SPY (3.7%) and CVX (2.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 42.04% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +45.31% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 5.8% ($16.23M)SPY โ€” 5.0% ($14.11M)CVX โ€” 3.8% ($10.75M)AVDE โ€” 3.6% ($10.05M)DELL โ€” 3.3% ($9.16M)ARLP โ€” 3.1% ($8.83M)PULS โ€” 3.0% ($8.52M)FTNT โ€” 3.0% ($8.47M)ABBV โ€” 2.7% ($7.62M)PH โ€” 2.7% ($7.47M)Other โ€” 64.0% ($179.97M)
36%in top 10
  • AAPL5.8%
  • SPY5.0%
  • CVX3.8%
  • AVDE3.6%
  • DELL3.3%
  • ARLP3.1%
  • PULS3.0%
  • FTNT3.0%
  • ABBV2.7%
  • PH2.7%
  • Other64.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
5
PULSPGIM ETF TR2.2%
ETNEATON CORP PLC1.3%
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC1.3%
HUMHUMANA INC0.8%
+1 opened
Added to
11
WMTWALMART INC+82.2%
MCDMCDONALDS CORP+68.9%
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC+29.3%
PRIPRIMERICA INC+6.2%
+7 more
Trimmed
33
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC-23.9%
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP-3.9%
FTNTFORTINET INC-3.4%
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO-5.4%
+29 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Vista Investment Partners LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Vista Investment Partners LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2023386). View Vista Investment Partners LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all