StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Wall Capital Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Wall Capital Group INC
Performance
-0.66% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$121.18M
# of Holdings
32
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
95.95%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Wall Capital Group INC Holdings Map

Top 32 Wall Capital Group INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
PYLD
PIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTIVE EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND
32.99%1.57M$40.0M
+9.49%(+136.49K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 1.22M shares2026-Q1: 1.28M shares2026-Q2: 1.44M shares2026-Q3: 1.57M shares
$26.63(-4.62%)
2026-09-30
SPTM
STATE STREET SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 1500 COMPOSITE STOCK MARKET ETF
13.83%182.1K$16.8M
-25.72%(-63.05K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 197.3K shares2026-Q1: 276.0K shares2026-Q2: 245.1K shares2026-Q3: 182.1K shares
$81.35(+13.86%)
2026-09-30
XLK
STATE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
9.58%59.3K$11.6M
-13.65%(-9.37K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 62.9K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 68.6K shares2026-Q3: 59.3K shares
$143.85(+29.28%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF
7.91%12.5K$9.6M
+1.66%(+205)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 10.9K shares2026-Q1: 11.0K shares2026-Q2: 12.3K shares2026-Q3: 12.5K shares
$679.88(+13.26%)
2026-09-30
IWN
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VALUE ETF
6.62%38.3K$8.0Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 38.3K shares
$215.32(-3.47%)
2026-09-30
IUSG
ISHARES CORE S&P U.S. GROWTH ETF
3.98%24.9K$4.8Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 40.9K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 24.9K shares
$166.24(+14.91%)
2026-09-30
XLF
STATE STREET FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
2.7%61.3K$3.3M
+40.06%(+17.54K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 64.1K shares2026-Q1: 42.3K shares2026-Q2: 43.8K shares2026-Q3: 61.3K shares
$54.01(+1.95%)
2026-09-30
XLV
STATE STREET HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
2.16%15.5K$2.6M
+7.60%(+1.10K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 17.6K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 14.4K shares2026-Q3: 15.5K shares
$148.15(+18.56%)
2026-09-30
XLC
STATE STREET COMMUNICATION SERVICES SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
2.05%22.4K$2.5M
+28.84%(+5.01K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 21.7K shares2026-Q1: 16.6K shares2026-Q2: 17.4K shares2026-Q3: 22.4K shares
$115.65(-4.81%)
2026-09-30
XLY
STATE STREET CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
2.02%22.5K$2.5M
-20.17%(-5.70K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 22.7K shares2026-Q1: 26.7K shares2026-Q2: 28.2K shares2026-Q3: 22.5K shares
$118.40(-3.33%)
2026-09-30

About Wall Capital Group INCโ€™s portfolio

Wall Capital Group INC reports $121.18M in US-listed equity holdings across 32 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are PYLD (33.0%), SPTM (13.8%) and XLK (9.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 95.95% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned -4.91% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
PYLD โ€” 33.0% ($39.97M)SPTM โ€” 13.8% ($16.76M)XLK โ€” 9.6% ($11.60M)IVV โ€” 7.9% ($9.59M)IWN โ€” 6.6% ($8.03M)IUSG โ€” 4.0% ($4.83M)XLF โ€” 2.7% ($3.27M)XLV โ€” 2.2% ($2.62M)XLC โ€” 2.0% ($2.48M)XLY โ€” 2.0% ($2.45M)Other โ€” 16.2% ($19.57M)
84%in top 10
  • PYLD33.0%
  • SPTM13.8%
  • XLK9.6%
  • IVV7.9%
  • IWN6.6%
  • IUSG4.0%
  • XLF2.7%
  • XLV2.2%
  • XLC2.0%
  • XLY2.0%
  • Other16.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
4
IWNISHARES RUSSELL 2000 VALUE ETF6.6%
IUSGISHARES CORE S&P U.S. GROWTH ETF4.0%
SPYSTATE STREET SPDR S&P 500 ETF0.2%
SCHXSCHWAB U.S. LARGE-CAP ETF0.2%
Added to
16
PYLDPIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTIVE EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND+9.5%
XLFSTATE STREET FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF+40.1%
XLCSTATE STREET COMMUNICATION SERVICES SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF+28.8%
XLRESTATE STREET REAL ESTATE SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF+125.3%
+12 more
Trimmed
12
SPTMSTATE STREET SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 1500 COMPOSITE STOCK MARKET ETF-25.7%
XLKSTATE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF-13.7%
XLUSTATE STREET UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF-69.1%
XLYSTATE STREET CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF-20.2%
+8 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Wall Capital Group INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Wall Capital Group INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1699803). View Wall Capital Group INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is PYLD

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all