StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Williams Financial 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Williams Financial LLC
Performance
-0.76% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$196.60M
# of Holdings
31
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
98.31%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Williams Financial LLC Holdings Map

Top 30 Williams Financial LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JPIE
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
26.45%1.16M$52.0M
+3.41%(+38.19K)
2025-Q3: 456.1K shares2025-Q4: 1.05M shares2026-Q1: 1.05M shares2026-Q2: 1.12M shares2026-Q3: 1.16M shares
$46.12(-2.62%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
13.62%35.0K$26.8M
+1.59%(+547)
2025-Q3: 15.5K shares2025-Q4: 32.9K shares2026-Q1: 32.9K shares2026-Q2: 34.4K shares2026-Q3: 35.0K shares
$663.96(+15.97%)
2026-09-30
FNDX
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
8.94%558.3K$17.6M
+0.89%(+4.90K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 541.8K shares2026-Q1: 531.6K shares2026-Q2: 553.4K shares2026-Q3: 558.3K shares
$26.89(+20.64%)
2026-09-30
MINT
PIMCO ETF TR
8.89%173.9K$17.5M
+2.95%(+4.99K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 158.1K shares2026-Q1: 157.7K shares2026-Q2: 168.9K shares2026-Q3: 173.9K shares
$100.53(-0.01%)
2026-09-30
VEU
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
8.52%202.0K$16.8M
+1.78%(+3.54K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 193.1K shares2026-Q1: 190.3K shares2026-Q2: 198.4K shares2026-Q3: 202.0K shares
$72.89(+11.63%)
2026-09-30
DGRW
WISDOMTREE TR
7.42%150.0K$14.6M
+2.04%(+3.00K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 140.2K shares2026-Q1: 139.3K shares2026-Q2: 147.0K shares2026-Q3: 150.0K shares
$89.41(+10.52%)
2026-09-30
FNDF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
4.81%176.0K$9.5M
+0.79%(+1.39K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 172.4K shares2026-Q1: 169.1K shares2026-Q2: 174.6K shares2026-Q3: 176.0K shares
$44.35(+21.07%)
2026-09-30
SCHP
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
3.06%239.1K$6.0M
+2.82%(+6.56K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 215.9K shares2026-Q1: 216.1K shares2026-Q2: 232.5K shares2026-Q3: 239.1K shares
$26.68(-4.88%)
2026-09-30
SCHH
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.76%246.4K$5.4M
+2.29%(+5.51K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 231.0K shares2026-Q1: 229.9K shares2026-Q2: 240.9K shares2026-Q3: 246.4K shares
$21.32(+4.36%)
2026-09-30
SMLF
ISHARES TR
2.19%51.5K$4.3M
+1.37%(+697)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 48.7K shares2026-Q1: 48.5K shares2026-Q2: 50.8K shares2026-Q3: 51.5K shares
$52.86(+58.04%)
2026-09-30

About Williams Financial LLCโ€™s portfolio

Williams Financial LLC reports $196.60M in US-listed equity holdings across 31 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JPIE (26.4%), IVV (13.6%) and FNDX (8.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 98.31% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +27.40% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JPIE โ€” 26.5% ($52.00M)IVV โ€” 13.7% ($26.78M)FNDX โ€” 9.0% ($17.57M)MINT โ€” 8.9% ($17.48M)VEU โ€” 8.5% ($16.76M)DGRW โ€” 7.4% ($14.59M)FNDF โ€” 4.8% ($9.46M)SCHP โ€” 3.1% ($6.01M)SCHH โ€” 2.8% ($5.43M)SMLF โ€” 2.2% ($4.30M)Other โ€” 13.1% ($25.65M)
87%in top 10
  • JPIE26.5%
  • IVV13.7%
  • FNDX9.0%
  • MINT8.9%
  • VEU8.5%
  • DGRW7.4%
  • FNDF4.8%
  • SCHP3.1%
  • SCHH2.8%
  • SMLF2.2%
  • Other13.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
KOCOCA COLA CO0.1%
Added to
19
JPIEJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F+3.4%
MINTPIMCO ETF TR+3.0%
IVVISHARES TR+1.6%
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F+1.8%
+15 more
Trimmed
6
SUSCISHARES TR-23.0%
DSIISHARES TR-12.3%
LCTUBLACKROCK ETF TRUST-6.1%
ESGUISHARES TR-6.5%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Williams Financial LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Williams Financial LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1846923). View Williams Financial LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JPIE

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all