StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Woodtrust Financial 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Woodtrust Financial CORP
Performance
-1.72% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$825.16M
# of Holdings
180
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
65.39%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Woodtrust Financial CORP Holdings Map

Top 50 Woodtrust Financial CORP Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
EFA
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETF
12.08%959.4K$99.7M
-0.19%(-1.78K)
2025-Q3: 1.06M shares2025-Q4: 1.08M shares2026-Q1: 992.3K shares2026-Q2: 961.2K shares2026-Q3: 959.4K shares
$72.14(+42.59%)
2026-09-30
VWO
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EMR MKT ETF
4.01%557.8K$33.1M
+0.31%(+1.73K)
2025-Q3: 608.2K shares2025-Q4: 623.8K shares2026-Q1: 575.9K shares2026-Q2: 556.1K shares2026-Q3: 557.8K shares
$45.05(+28.81%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEW
3.8%63.0K$31.4M
-0.13%(-84)
2025-Q3: 57.8K shares2025-Q4: 57.3K shares2026-Q1: 52.8K shares2026-Q2: 63.1K shares2026-Q3: 63.0K shares
$319.29(+66.69%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP COM
3.7%59.5K$30.5M
-1.39%(-841)
2025-Q3: 63.1K shares2025-Q4: 63.6K shares2026-Q1: 61.5K shares2026-Q2: 60.4K shares2026-Q3: 59.5K shares
$160.30(+232.82%)
2026-09-30
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS INC COM
3.56%57.4K$29.3M
-4.60%(-2.77K)
2025-Q3: 77.9K shares2025-Q4: 76.2K shares2026-Q1: 65.8K shares2026-Q2: 60.2K shares2026-Q3: 57.4K shares
$141.03(+192.93%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COM
3.33%83.1K$27.5M
-1.84%(-1.56K)
2025-Q3: 79.0K shares2025-Q4: 78.5K shares2026-Q1: 73.1K shares2026-Q2: 84.7K shares2026-Q3: 83.1K shares
$143.38(+132.62%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC COM
3.33%82.4K$27.4M
-2.24%(-1.89K)
2025-Q3: 97.0K shares2025-Q4: 96.0K shares2026-Q1: 87.9K shares2026-Q2: 84.3K shares2026-Q3: 82.4K shares
$81.73(+319.59%)
2026-09-30
VOE
VANGUARD INDEX FDS MRNGSTR MD CP VA
3.29%138.9K$27.2M
-5.08%(-7.42K)
2025-Q3: 173.2K shares2025-Q4: 173.4K shares2026-Q1: 154.7K shares2026-Q2: 146.3K shares2026-Q3: 138.9K shares
$114.14(+79.07%)
2026-09-30
IWN
ISHARES TR RUS 2000 VAL ETF
3.23%127.3K$26.7M
-3.69%(-4.88K)
2025-Q3: 158.5K shares2025-Q4: 157.9K shares2026-Q1: 142.4K shares2026-Q2: 132.1K shares2026-Q3: 127.3K shares
$125.89(+65.11%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC COM
3.21%106.5K$26.5M
-0.68%(-724)
2025-Q3: 118.1K shares2025-Q4: 119.3K shares2026-Q1: 112.6K shares2026-Q2: 107.2K shares2026-Q3: 106.5K shares
$157.71(+66.41%)
2026-09-30

About Woodtrust Financial CORPโ€™s portfolio

Woodtrust Financial CORP reports $825.16M in US-listed equity holdings across 180 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are EFA (12.1%), VWO (4.0%) and BRK.B (3.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 65.39% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +65.11% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
EFA โ€” 13.9% ($99.67M)VWO โ€” 4.6% ($33.08M)BRK.B โ€” 4.4% ($31.36M)MSFT โ€” 4.3% ($30.54M)AMAT โ€” 4.1% ($29.35M)JPM โ€” 3.8% ($27.51M)AAPL โ€” 3.8% ($27.44M)VOE โ€” 3.8% ($27.15M)IWN โ€” 3.7% ($26.66M)AMZN โ€” 3.7% ($26.53M)Other โ€” 50.0% ($358.77M)
50%in top 10
  • EFA13.9%
  • VWO4.6%
  • BRK.B4.4%
  • MSFT4.3%
  • AMAT4.1%
  • JPM3.8%
  • AAPL3.8%
  • VOE3.8%
  • IWN3.7%
  • AMZN3.7%
  • Other50.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
14
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC CL A+378.2%
DEDEERE & CO COM+37.5%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COM+8.5%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNIT+36.8%
+10 more
Trimmed
32
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COM-49.6%
NKENIKE INC CL B-48.3%
VOEVANGUARD INDEX FDS MRNGSTR MD CP VA-5.1%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC COM-4.6%
+28 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Woodtrust Financial CORP, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Woodtrust Financial CORPโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1725247). View Woodtrust Financial CORPโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is EFA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all