StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Courant Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Courant Investment Management LLC
Performance
-0.88% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$87.24M
# of Holdings
7
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
99.99%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Courant Investment Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 7 Courant Investment Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
PGR
PROGRESSIVE CORP
27.6%116.2K$24.1M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 116.2K shares2025-Q4: 116.2K shares2026-Q1: 116.2K shares2026-Q2: 116.2K shares2026-Q3: 116.2K shares
$86.49(+153.32%)
2026-09-30
SCHW
SCHWAB CHARLES CORP
20.56%183.5K$17.9M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 198.5K shares2025-Q4: 183.5K shares2026-Q1: 183.5K shares2026-Q2: 183.5K shares2026-Q3: 183.5K shares
$40.03(+123.77%)
2026-09-30
ULTA
ULTA BEAUTY INC
13.57%21.7K$11.8M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 26.2K shares2025-Q4: 23.2K shares2026-Q1: 21.7K shares2026-Q2: 21.7K shares2026-Q3: 21.7K shares
$418.58(+41.34%)
2026-09-30
LOW
LOWES COS INC
10.56%50.0K$9.2M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 50.0K shares2025-Q4: 50.0K shares2026-Q1: 50.0K shares2026-Q2: 50.0K shares2026-Q3: 50.0K shares
$209.49(-6.48%)
2026-09-30
FISV
FISERV INC
9.84%190.0K$8.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 85.0K shares2025-Q4: 190.0K shares2026-Q1: 190.0K shares2026-Q2: 190.0K shares2026-Q3: 190.0K shares
$121.59(-60.78%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
9.74%25.7K$8.5M
-63.65%(-45.00K)
2025-Q3: 94.9K shares2025-Q4: 83.7K shares2026-Q1: 70.7K shares2026-Q2: 70.7K shares2026-Q3: 25.7K shares
$107.08(+211.46%)
2026-09-30
BRO
BROWN & BROWN INC
8.12%116.4K$7.1M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 116.4K shares2026-Q2: 116.4K shares2026-Q3: 116.4K shares
$72.45(-4.46%)
2026-09-30

About Courant Investment Management LLC’s portfolio

Courant Investment Management LLC reports $87.24M in US-listed equity holdings across 7 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are PGR (27.6%), SCHW (20.6%) and ULTA (13.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 99.99% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +29.40% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
PGR — 27.6% ($24.08M)SCHW — 20.6% ($17.94M)ULTA — 13.6% ($11.84M)LOW — 10.6% ($9.21M)FISV — 9.8% ($8.58M)JPM — 9.7% ($8.50M)BRO — 8.1% ($7.09M)
100%in top 7
  • PGR27.6%
  • SCHW20.6%
  • ULTA13.6%
  • LOW10.6%
  • FISV9.8%
  • JPM9.7%
  • BRO8.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Trimmed
1
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO-63.7%

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Courant Investment Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Courant Investment Management LLC’s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1695426). View Courant Investment Management LLC’s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is PGR

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all