StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Van Cleef Asset Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Van Cleef Asset Management INC
Performance
+5.59% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.01B
# of Holdings
120
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
81.22%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Van Cleef Asset Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Van Cleef Asset Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
PGR
PROGRESSIVE CORP
15.38%747.5K$155.0M
-1.11%(-8.41K)
2025-Q3: 752.6K shares2025-Q4: 761.6K shares2026-Q1: 765.8K shares2026-Q2: 755.9K shares2026-Q3: 747.5K shares
$82.44(+168.50%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
12.97%392.2K$130.6M
-3.68%(-14.97K)
2025-Q3: 431.6K shares2025-Q4: 425.8K shares2026-Q1: 418.9K shares2026-Q2: 407.2K shares2026-Q3: 392.2K shares
$36.72(+826.17%)
2026-09-30
VXF
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
7.74%336.6K$78.0M
-1.27%(-4.33K)
2025-Q3: 350.8K shares2025-Q4: 348.9K shares2026-Q1: 348.7K shares2026-Q2: 340.9K shares2026-Q3: 336.6K shares
$84.06(+173.93%)
2026-09-30
PLTR
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC
7.45%401.4K$75.1M
-1.83%(-7.48K)
2025-Q3: 430.7K shares2025-Q4: 423.1K shares2026-Q1: 419.1K shares2026-Q2: 408.9K shares2026-Q3: 401.4K shares
$16.92(+1053.82%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
6.29%184.1K$63.3M
-1.47%(-2.75K)
2025-Q3: 188.9K shares2025-Q4: 187.6K shares2026-Q1: 187.8K shares2026-Q2: 186.8K shares2026-Q3: 184.1K shares
$38.90(+775.00%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.04%118.7K$60.9M
-2.23%(-2.71K)
2025-Q3: 125.2K shares2025-Q4: 124.1K shares2026-Q1: 124.0K shares2026-Q2: 121.4K shares2026-Q3: 118.7K shares
$50.04(+964.08%)
2026-09-30
VEU
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.98%361.7K$30.0M
-0.60%(-2.17K)
2025-Q3: 367.5K shares2025-Q4: 366.5K shares2026-Q1: 363.1K shares2026-Q2: 363.9K shares2026-Q3: 361.7K shares
$49.60(+65.15%)
2026-09-30
LAMR
LAMAR ADVERTISING CO
2.93%204.5K$29.5M
-1.55%(-3.22K)
2025-Q3: 212.6K shares2025-Q4: 212.4K shares2026-Q1: 211.4K shares2026-Q2: 207.7K shares2026-Q3: 204.5K shares
$94.23(+62.78%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.58%76.2K$26.0M
-1.46%(-1.13K)
2025-Q3: 85.9K shares2025-Q4: 83.8K shares2026-Q1: 83.1K shares2026-Q2: 77.3K shares2026-Q3: 76.2K shares
$37.22(+803.97%)
2026-09-30
VWO
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.54%430.5K$25.5M
-0.23%(-987)
2025-Q3: 440.2K shares2025-Q4: 439.8K shares2026-Q1: 438.5K shares2026-Q2: 431.5K shares2026-Q3: 430.5K shares
$47.70(+22.16%)
2026-09-30

About Van Cleef Asset Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Van Cleef Asset Management INC reports $1.01B in US-listed equity holdings across 120 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are PGR (15.4%), AAPL (13.0%) and VXF (7.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 81.22% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +72.51% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
PGR โ€” 16.5% ($154.96M)AAPL โ€” 13.9% ($130.62M)VXF โ€” 8.3% ($77.96M)PLTR โ€” 8.0% ($75.08M)GOOGL โ€” 6.8% ($63.33M)MSFT โ€” 6.5% ($60.86M)VEU โ€” 3.2% ($30.01M)LAMR โ€” 3.1% ($29.47M)GOOG โ€” 2.8% ($25.95M)VWO โ€” 2.7% ($25.54M)Other โ€” 28.2% ($264.38M)
72%in top 10
  • PGR16.5%
  • AAPL13.9%
  • VXF8.3%
  • PLTR8.0%
  • GOOGL6.8%
  • MSFT6.5%
  • VEU3.2%
  • LAMR3.1%
  • GOOG2.8%
  • VWO2.7%
  • Other28.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
6
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS+30.5%
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION+2.6%
LINLINDE PLC+0.9%
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+2.2%
+2 more
Trimmed
36
AAPLAPPLE INC-3.7%
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP-1.1%
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-1.8%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-2.2%
+32 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Van Cleef Asset Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Van Cleef Asset Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1482935). View Van Cleef Asset Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is PGR

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all