StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INC
Performance
+3.49% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$90.09M
# of Holdings
116
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
44.52%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.14%13.6K$4.6M
-43.59%(-10.52K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 8.0K shares2026-Q1: 8.6K shares2026-Q2: 24.1K shares2026-Q3: 13.6K shares
$266.30(+30.34%)
2026-09-30
MGK
VANGUARD WORLD FD
4.39%42.7K$4.0Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 24.8K shares2026-Q1: 40.5K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 42.7K shares
$80.68(+12.20%)
2026-09-30
FTCB
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD
3.72%169.4K$3.4Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 95.0K shares2026-Q1: 164.4K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 169.4K shares
$21.17(-5.15%)
2026-09-30
MGV
VANGUARD WORLD FD
2.68%15.0K$2.4Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 8.8K shares2026-Q1: 14.9K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 15.0K shares
$141.01(+19.00%)
2026-09-30
TDIV
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
2.58%20.7K$2.3Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 14.6K shares2026-Q1: 25.8K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 20.7K shares
$96.64(+20.29%)
2026-09-30
AFLG
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI
2.33%47.4K$2.1Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 20.8K shares2026-Q1: 48.0K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 47.4K shares
$38.88(+15.75%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.23%8.8K$2.0M
-74.18%(-25.37K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 4.0K shares2026-Q1: 6.8K shares2026-Q2: 34.2K shares2026-Q3: 8.8K shares
$182.91(+19.15%)
2026-09-30
FTGS
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD
2.15%51.1K$1.9Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 25.9K shares2026-Q1: 48.4K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 51.1K shares
$35.31(+8.23%)
2026-09-30
RDVY
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD
2%23.0K$1.8Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 14.2K shares2026-Q1: 21.0K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 23.0K shares
$69.47(+13.92%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
1.98%3.5K$1.8M
-70.83%(-8.39K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 1.9K shares2026-Q1: 3.0K shares2026-Q2: 11.8K shares2026-Q3: 3.5K shares
$392.87(+35.24%)
2026-09-30

About Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s portfolio

Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INC reports $90.09M in US-listed equity holdings across 116 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (5.1%), MGK (4.4%) and FTCB (3.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 44.52% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +9.91% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 7.0% ($4.64M)MGK โ€” 5.9% ($3.95M)FTCB โ€” 5.0% ($3.35M)MGV โ€” 3.6% ($2.41M)TDIV โ€” 3.5% ($2.33M)AFLG โ€” 3.2% ($2.10M)NVDA โ€” 3.0% ($2.01M)FTGS โ€” 2.9% ($1.94M)RDVY โ€” 2.7% ($1.80M)MSFT โ€” 2.7% ($1.78M)Other โ€” 60.4% ($40.19M)
40%in top 10
  • AAPL7.0%
  • MGK5.9%
  • FTCB5.0%
  • MGV3.6%
  • TDIV3.5%
  • AFLG3.2%
  • NVDA3.0%
  • FTGS2.9%
  • RDVY2.7%
  • MSFT2.7%
  • Other60.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
34
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD4.4%
FTCBFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD3.7%
MGVVANGUARD WORLD FD2.7%
TDIVFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD2.6%
+30 opened
Added to
5
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION+283.4%
SHYGISHARES TR+264.7%
GOVTISHARES TR+107.5%
IVWISHARES TR+76.0%
+1 more
Trimmed
11
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-74.2%
IVVISHARES TR-72.8%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-70.8%
AAPLAPPLE INC-43.6%
+7 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2110884). View Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all